Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
The Glo Run Dayton
Dayton, OH
About
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2017
Race:
5k
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65 & Over
99 - Unknown Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
519
MELONNIE FURGASON
00:22:51
7:22/mile
37
F
1
2nd
595
LEAH BAINBRIDGE
00:23:56
7:42/mile
14
F
2
3rd
755
CARI MASEK
00:24:42
7:57/mile
38
F
3
5k Overall Males
1st
676
LAFERRIS WRIGHT
00:20:33
6:37/mile
23
M
1
2nd
507
BRAYDON TEACH
00:21:03
6:47/mile
37
M
2
3rd
820
JEFF BANIS
00:21:19
6:52/mile
17
M
3
5k Female 14 & Under
1st
603
BRENNA NELSON
00:26:50
8:39/mile
10
F
8
2nd
685
SYDNEY HOLLINGSWORTH
00:28:05
9:03/mile
14
F
16
3rd
637
ISABELLA CASON-NOLAND
00:28:07
9:03/mile
11
F
17
5k Male 14 & Under
1st
440
ZACKERY HOWARD
00:25:10
8:06/mile
13
M
16
2nd
627
LUCAS KUNZELMAN
00:25:55
8:21/mile
12
M
19
3rd
480
AIDAN SHEARER
00:29:20
9:27/mile
14
M
25
5k Female 15-19
1st
708
MADELINE HARDWICK
00:27:51
8:58/mile
15
F
15
2nd
591
ABBY NEAL
00:31:33
10:10/mile
19
F
37
3rd
470
PAIGE RUSSELL
00:34:05
10:59/mile
16
F
49
5k Male 15-19
1st
611
JUSTIN TAYLOR
00:23:31
7:35/mile
17
M
9
2nd
819
ANDREW HORTON
00:24:41
7:57/mile
17
M
15
3rd
710
TRISTAN FINFROCK
00:31:02
10:00/mile
19
M
34
5k Female 20-24
1st
733
KATIE WISECUP
00:27:10
8:45/mile
23
F
11
2nd
747
BRIONNA FIFER
00:27:35
8:53/mile
22
F
14
3rd
447
KAILA PLEIMAN
00:29:44
9:35/mile
21
F
26
5k Male 20-24
1st
780
CONNOR TIMINSKI
00:22:05
7:07/mile
20
M
5
2nd
647
CJ HAWKINS
00:23:47
7:40/mile
20
M
12
3rd
734
DAVID FOSHEE
00:27:12
8:46/mile
24
M
23
5k Female 25-29
1st
756
KRISTA SHEPHERD
00:29:08
9:23/mile
26
F
21
2nd
688
KATELYN HUDDLESTON
00:29:12
9:25/mile
27
F
24
3rd
509
ARIANNA HAMILTON
00:31:51
10:16/mile
27
F
39
5k Male 25-29
1st
256
ALEX HUNSUCKER
00:29:41
9:34/mile
28
M
28
2nd
718
CAMDEN HOOVER
00:30:29
9:49/mile
26
M
31
3rd
633
MATT MALOUF
00:32:43
10:33/mile
27
M
38
5k Female 30-34
1st
602
MELINDA BOOTH
00:27:14
8:46/mile
30
F
12
2nd
582
EMILY OTTO
00:28:58
9:20/mile
33
F
19
3rd
583
AMI ANTHONY
00:29:05
9:22/mile
33
F
20
5k Male 30-34
1st
518
TOM ALBRECHT
00:22:19
7:11/mile
33
M
6
2nd
715
MATTHEW HARBAUGH
00:23:00
7:25/mile
31
M
7
3rd
641
ANDY WEST
00:23:38
7:37/mile
34
M
10
5k Female 35-39
1st
815
ALMA FUENTES
00:24:43
7:58/mile
36
F
4
2nd
585
MICHELLE CURTIS
00:24:45
7:58/mile
39
F
5
3rd
742
STACEY HARLESS
00:25:56
8:21/mile
37
F
7
5k Male 35-39
1st
737
CHARLES THOMAS
00:21:35
6:57/mile
37
M
4
2nd
766
COREY GRIFFITHS
00:23:47
7:40/mile
38
M
11
3rd
736
MATT HOLSINGER
00:25:50
8:19/mile
37
M
18
5k Female 40-44
1st
662
BETHANY SHERWOOD
00:25:40
8:16/mile
40
F
6
2nd
566
JENNIE FURTAW
00:29:11
9:24/mile
43
F
23
3rd
610
TERI SCHMIDT
00:30:33
9:51/mile
41
F
31
5k Male 40-44
1st
707
MICHAEL HARDWICK
00:30:39
9:53/mile
42
M
32
2nd
664
GUSTAVO MENEZES
00:30:42
9:54/mile
43
M
33
3rd
765
KENNETH HUNTER
00:34:52
11:14/mile
40
M
48
5k Female 45-49
1st
725
TRAUNA JAMES
00:28:23
9:09/mile
45
F
18
2nd
649
STEPHANIE RICHARDSON
00:33:54
10:55/mile
47
F
47
3rd
729
CARRIE TABOR
00:33:55
10:56/mile
49
F
48
5k Male 45-49
1st
476
MARK ELLER
00:23:27
7:33/mile
47
M
8
2nd
596
MARK GREENBERG
00:24:01
7:44/mile
47
M
14
3rd
594
RICHARD BAINBRIDGE
00:25:50
8:19/mile
48
M
17
5k Female 50-54
1st
690
DENISE WILLIAMS
00:27:25
8:50/mile
53
F
13
2nd
694
NANCY JORGENSEN
00:32:50
10:35/mile
50
F
42
3rd
670
KELLY HEISE
00:33:16
10:43/mile
50
F
43
5k Male 50-54
1st
669
WALTER GRUDOWSKI
00:30:12
9:44/mile
52
M
29
2nd
615
JOHN JUTEAU
01:13:49
23:48/mile
52
M
96
5k Female 55-59
1st
646
DEBORAH LOWERY-CUBBIE
00:30:59
9:59/mile
59
F
34
2nd
774
LISA HOEFLING
00:41:40
13:26/mile
55
F
88
3rd
779
RAMONA WILSON
00:41:40
13:26/mile
56
F
89
5k Male 55-59
1st
758
GRANT DONALDSON
00:26:31
8:33/mile
57
M
22
2nd
631
STEVEN DURRANT
00:29:31
9:31/mile
55
M
27
5k Female 60-64
1st
155
LINDA JULIANO
00:43:45
14:06/mile
63
F
101
2nd
525
TERRY FULLER
01:00:08
19:23/mile
61
F
198
3rd
567
KATHLEEN NEEDY
01:04:29
20:47/mile
62
F
217
5k Male 60-64
1st
200
JOHN MAXI
00:37:07
11:58/mile
62
M
53
2nd
503
RICHARD SCHARRER
00:40:14
12:58/mile
63
M
61
3rd
655
JOHN MARTIN
00:48:34
15:39/mile
62
M
73
5k Female 65 & Over
1st
682
ELEANOR WOOD
01:13:29
23:42/mile
80
F
235
5k Male 65 & Over
1st
753
KEITH ROUNTREE
00:26:03
8:23/mile
66
M
20
2nd
691
DAVID YUNCKER
00:49:24
15:56/mile
69
M
76
3rd
269
HENRY VAUGHAN
00:58:39
18:54/mile
68
M
88